Welcome to NJMMIS.com

Hospital Information: Inpatient Cost to Charge Ratios
Click here to download this table.
Click on Hospital Name for history.
Hospital NameCCRFinal
Rate
Base
Rate
Critical
Service
AddOn
Critical
Access
AddOn
ATLANTIC CITY MED CT 0.191498328.236406.3330.00%0.00%
BAYONNE HOSPITAL CENTER 0.069966406.336406.330.00%0.00%
BAYSHORE MEDICAL CTR 0.203586406.336406.330.00%0.00%
BERGEN NEW BRIDGE MED CTR 0.205158007.916406.3310.00%15.00%
CAPE REGIONAL MEDICAL CTR 0.224996406.336406.330.00%0.00%
CAPITAL HEALTH SYSTEM FULD 0.051616406.336406.330.00%0.00%
CAPITAL HLTH MED CTR HOPEWELL0.057077687.606406.3320.00%0.00%
CAREPOINT HLTH HOBOKEN MED 0.083507046.966406.330.00%10.00%
CENTRA STATE MEDICAL CENTER 0.287876406.336406.330.00%0.00%
CHILTON MEDICAL CENTER 0.168476406.336406.330.00%0.00%
CHRIST HOSPITAL 0.072817367.286406.330.00%15.00%
CLARA MAASS MEDICAL CTR 0.181377687.606406.3310.00%10.00%
COMMUNITY MEDICAL CENTER 0.162426406.336406.330.00%0.00%
COOPER HOSPITAL UMC 0.203088328.236406.3320.00%10.00%
COOPERMAN BARNABAS MEDICALCTR0.205587687.606406.3320.00%0.00%
DEBORAH HEART AND LUNG 0.139536406.336406.330.00%0.00%
EAST ORANGE GENERAL HOSPITAL 0.231738007.916406.3310.00%15.00%
ENGLEWOOD HOSPITAL AND MEDICA0.137067046.966406.3310.00%0.00%
HACKENSACK MEDICAL CENTER 0.217008007.916406.3325.00%0.00%
HACKENSACK UMC @ PASCACK VLY 0.240046406.336406.330.00%0.00%
HACKENSACK UMC MOUNTAINSIDE 0.215726406.336406.330.00%0.00%
HACKETTSTOWN MEDICAL CTR 0.136416406.336406.330.00%0.00%
HOLY NAME MEDICAL CTR 0.323076406.336406.330.00%0.00%
HUDSON REGIONAL HOSPITAL 0.134706406.336406.330.00%0.00%
HUNTERDON MED CTR 0.270376406.336406.330.00%0.00%
INSPIRA MED CTR MULLICA HILL 0.218246406.336406.330.00%0.00%
INSPIRA MED CTR./VINELAND 0.210318007.916406.3325.00%0.00%
INSPIRA MEDICAL CENTER/ELMER 0.218246406.336406.330.00%0.00%
JERSEY CITY MEDICAL CENTER 0.191698328.236406.3320.00%10.00%
JERSEY SHORE UNIVERSITY MEDIC0.188357687.606406.3320.00%0.00%
JFK UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CTR 0.192876406.336406.330.00%0.00%
KENNEDY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL 0.146937046.966406.3310.00%0.00%
MONMOUTH MED CTR SOUTHERN 0.167838007.916406.3310.00%15.00%
MONMOUTH MEDICAL CTR 0.231948968.866406.3330.00%10.00%
MORRISTOWN MEDICAL CENTER 0.196968007.916406.3325.00%0.00%
NEWARK BETH ISRAEL MED CTR 0.175629289.186406.3330.00%15.00%
NEWTON MEDICAL CENTER 0.105086406.336406.330.00%0.00%
OCEAN MEDICAL CENTER 0.187766406.336406.330.00%0.00%
OUR LADY OF LOURDES 0.145496406.336406.330.00%0.00%
OVERLOOK MEDICAL CENTER 0.203656406.336406.330.00%0.00%
PALISADES MEDICAL CENTER 0.206447687.606406.3310.00%10.00%
PENN MED PRINCETON MED CTR 0.213147046.966406.3310.00%0.00%
RARITAN BAY MED CTR -OLD BRID0.206416406.336406.330.00%0.00%
RARITAN BAY MED CTR PERTH AMB0.206417046.966406.3310.00%0.00%
RIVERVIEW MEDICAL CENTER 0.206766406.336406.330.00%0.00%
RW JOHNSON UNIV HOSP 0.163607687.606406.3320.00%0.00%
RWJ UNIV HOSP AT HAMILTON 0.169536406.336406.330.00%0.00%
RWJ UNIV HOSP AT RAHWAY 0.157186406.336406.330.00%0.00%
RWJ UNIV HOSP SOMERSET 0.161956406.336406.330.00%0.00%
SAINT CLARES HOSPITAL 0.169297046.966406.3310.00%0.00%
SALEM MEDICAL CENTER 0.212786406.336406.330.00%0.00%
SHORE MEMORIAL HOSPITAL 0.196266406.336406.330.00%0.00%
SOUTHERN OCEAN MEDICAL CTR 0.171676406.336406.330.00%0.00%
ST CLARES HOSP DOVER GENERAL 0.169296406.336406.330.00%0.00%
ST JOSEPHS HOSPITAL 0.164398648.556406.3325.00%10.00%
ST LUKES WARREN HOSPITAL 0.102696406.336406.330.00%0.00%
ST MARYS HOSPITAL 0.172007046.966406.330.00%10.00%
ST PETERS UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL0.114938007.916406.3325.00%0.00%
ST. MICHAEL'SMEDICAL CENTER 0.229187046.966406.330.00%10.00%
THE VALLEY HOSP 0.229356406.336406.330.00%0.00%
TRINITAS REGIONAL MEDICAL CTR0.176608328.236406.3315.00%15.00%
UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL 0.218618968.866406.3325.00%15.00%
VIRTUA HEALTH SYSTEM/MARLTON 0.154537046.966406.3310.00%0.00%
VIRTUA MOUNT HOLLY HOSPITAL 0.138187046.966406.3310.00%0.00%
VIRTUA WILLINGBORO HOSPITAL 0.135327687.606406.3310.00%10.00%
Hospital Name Closed InpatientCCRFinal
Rate
Base
Rate
Critical
Service
AddOn
Critical
Access
AddOn
Closed Date
BAYSHORE COMMUNITY HOSPITAL 0.158615344.845344.840.00%0.00%2018
CHILTON MEMORIAL HOSPITAL 0.181864809.264809.260.00%0.00%2014
EAST ORANGE GEN HOSPITAL 0.225236553.165957.4210.00%0.00%2022
EAST ORANGE GENL HSP 0.143606081.005067.5010.00%10.00%2016
HACKENSACK MERIDIAN HLTH INC 0.168455499.845499.840.00%0.00%2018
HACKETTSTOWN COMM HOSPITAL 0.136305499.845499.840.00%0.00%2018
INSPIRA MEDICAL CTR.,WOODBURY0.225595800.805800.800.00%0.00%2019
JERSEY SHORE MED CTR 0.179256324.825499.8415.00%0.00%2018
JFK MEDICAL CTR BUS OFF 0.192726553.165957.420.00%10.00%2021
MEADOWLANDS HOSP MED CTR 0.147305499.845499.840.00%0.00%2018
MEMORIAL HOSP SALEM CNTY 0.159575499.845499.840.00%0.00%2019
MONMOUTH MEDICAL SOUTH 0.152725938.484948.7310.00%10.00%2014
OCEAN MEDICAL CENTER 0.170015499.845499.840.00%0.00%2018
RARITAN BAY MED CTR 0.202725499.845499.840.00%0.00%2018
RIVERVIEW MEDICAL CENTER 0.189516049.825499.8410.00%0.00%2018
SOMERSET MEDICAL CTR 0.122594809.264809.260.00%0.00%2014
SOUTHERN OCEAN MEDICAL CTR 0.170975499.845499.840.00%0.00%2018
ST CLARE'S HOSP DENVILLE 0.208545443.604948.7310.00%0.00%2015
ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER 0.167957752.096201.6710.00%15.00%2022
ST MARYS HOSP/PASSAIC 0.175224809.264809.260.00%0.00%2014
ST MICHAELS MED CENTER 0.327565067.505067.500.00%0.00%2016