NJMMIS Terms of Use and Licensing Agreement(s)

(All NJMMIS users must agree to these Terms to continue)

Combined Agreement for use of CPT and CDT codes

Current Procedural Terminology (“CPT”) codes, descriptions and other data only are copyright 2015 American Medical Association. All rights reserved. CPT is a registered trademark of the American Medical Association (AMA). Applicable FARS/DFARS apply.

Current Dental Terminology (“CDT” or CDTTM”) codes, nomenclature, descriptions and other data contained here are Copyright ©2015 American Dental Association (ADA). All rights reserved. Applicable FARS/DFARS apply. All rights reserved. CDT is a trademark of the ADA.

You, your employees, the organization you have the authority to represent and it employees and agents are authorized to use the CPT and CDT only as contained in the following authorized materials of the Center for Medicare and Medicaid Services (CMS) internally within your organization within the United States for the sole use by yourself, your employees, the organization you are authorized to represent and its employees and agents. Use is limited to use in Medicare, Medicaid and other programs administered by CMS. You agree to take all necessary steps to insure that you, your employees, organization and agents abide by the terms of this agreement. Any use not authorized herein is prohibited.

CPT and CDT are provided “as is” without warranty of any kind, either expressed or implied, including but not limited, the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose.

The AMA, ADA and CMS disclaim responsibility for any consequences or liability attributable to or related to any use, non-use or interpretation of information contained or not contained in this product/file. This agreement will terminate upon notice if you violate the terms.

The license granted herein is expressly conditioned upon your acceptance of all terms and conditions contained in this agreement. By clicking the box “I agree”, you hereby acknowledge that you have read, understood and agreed to all terms and conditions set forth in this agreement. If acting on behalf of an organization you, you represent you have the authority to act on their behalf.

I Agree to the Terms of Use (click if you agree)
Welcome to NJMMIS.com

Hospital Information: Inpatient Cost to Charge Ratios
Click here to download this table.
Click on Hospital Name for history.
Hospital NameCCRFinal
Rate
Base
Rate
Critical
Service
AddOn
Critical
Access
AddOn
ATLANTIC CITY MED CT 0.171436514.575664.8415.00%0.00%
BARNERT MEMORIAL HOSP 0.000004479.004479.000.00%0.00%
BAYONNE HOSPITAL CENTER 0.076665664.845664.840.00%0.00%
BAYSHORE COMM HOSP 0.162034691.964691.960.00%0.00%
BAYSHORE COMMUNITY HOSPITAL 0.158615344.845344.840.00%0.00%
BAYSHORE MEDICAL CTR 0.178445664.845664.840.00%0.00%
BERGEN NEW BRIDGE MED CTR 0.275626797.815664.8410.00%10.00%
CAPE REGIONAL MEDICAL CTR 0.231525664.845664.840.00%0.00%
CAPITAL HEALTH SYSTEM FULD 0.056695664.845664.840.00%0.00%
CAPITAL HLTH MED CTR HOPEWELL0.079156231.325664.8410.00%0.00%
CENTRA STATE MEDICAL CENTER 0.243695664.845664.840.00%0.00%
CHILTON MEDICAL CENTER 0.161305664.845664.840.00%0.00%
CHILTON MEMORIAL HOSPITAL 0.181864809.264809.260.00%0.00%
CHRIST HOSPITAL 0.086527081.055664.8410.00%15.00%
CHRIST HOSPITAL 0.130635161.164691.960.00%10.00%
CLARA MAASS MEDICAL CTR 0.173056797.815664.8410.00%10.00%
COLUMBUS HOSPITAL 0.000004479.004479.000.00%0.00%
COMMUNITY MEDICAL CENTER 0.161235664.845664.840.00%0.00%
COOPER HOSPITAL UMC 0.183686797.815664.8410.00%10.00%
DEBORAH HEART AND LUNG 0.174385664.845664.840.00%0.00%
EAST ORANGE GEN HOSPITAL 0.135096797.815664.8410.00%10.00%
EAST ORANGE GENL HSP 0.143606081.005067.5010.00%10.00%
ENGLEWOOD HOSPITAL AND MEDICA0.140905664.845664.840.00%0.00%
GREENVILLE HOSPITAL 0.000004479.004479.000.00%0.00%
HACKENSACK MEDICAL CENTER 0.231826231.325664.8410.00%0.00%
HACKENSACK MERIDIAN HLTH INC 0.168455499.845499.840.00%0.00%
HACKENSACK UMC @ PASCACK VLY 0.205935664.845664.840.00%0.00%
HACKENSACK UMC MOUNTAINSIDE 0.164445664.845664.840.00%0.00%
HACKETTSTOWN COMM HOSPITAL 0.136305499.845499.840.00%0.00%
HACKETTSTOWN MEDICAL CTR 0.138625664.845664.840.00%0.00%
HOBOKEN HOSPITAL CENTER 0.088096231.325664.840.00%10.00%
HOBOKEN UNIV. MEDICAL CENTER 0.163145161.164691.960.00%10.00%
HOLY NAME MEDICAL CTR 0.226935664.845664.840.00%0.00%
HUDSON REGIONAL HOSPITAL 0.130195664.845664.840.00%0.00%
HUNTERDON MED CTR 0.327145664.845664.840.00%0.00%
INSPIRA MED CTR MULLICA HILL 0.164885664.845664.840.00%0.00%
INSPIRA MED CTR./VINELAND 0.168907081.055664.8415.00%10.00%
INSPIRA MEDICAL CENTER/ELMER 0.196965664.845664.840.00%0.00%
INSPIRA MEDICAL CTR.,WOODBURY0.164885664.845664.840.00%0.00%
IRVINGTON GENL HOSP 0.000004479.004479.000.00%0.00%
JERSEY CITY MEDICAL CENTER 0.155827081.055664.8410.00%15.00%
JERSEY SHORE MED CTR 0.179256324.825499.8415.00%0.00%
JERSEY SHORE UNIVERSITY MEDIC0.171976514.575664.8415.00%0.00%
JFK MEDICAL CTR BUS OFF 0.177275664.845664.840.00%0.00%
KENNEDY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL 0.131806231.325664.8410.00%0.00%
MEADOWLANDS HOSP MED CTR 0.124684691.964691.960.00%0.00%
MEADOWLANDS HOSP MED CTR 0.147305499.845499.840.00%0.00%
MEMORIAL HOSP SALEM CNTY 0.159575499.845499.840.00%0.00%
MONMOUTH MED CTR SOUTHERN 0.150106797.815664.8410.00%10.00%
MONMOUTH MEDICAL CTR 0.200967364.295664.8415.00%15.00%
MONMOUTH MEDICAL SOUTH 0.152725938.484948.7310.00%10.00%
MORRISTOWN MEDICAL CENTER 0.168386231.325664.8410.00%0.00%
MOUNTAINSIDE HOSPITAL 0.210274691.964691.960.00%0.00%
MUHLENBERG REGIONAL MED CTR 0.000004479.004479.000.00%0.00%
NEWARK BETH ISRAEL MED CTR 0.161047364.295664.8415.00%15.00%
NEWTON MEDICAL CENTER 0.101195664.845664.840.00%0.00%
NEWTON MEMORIAL HOSPITAL 0.146174691.964691.960.00%0.00%
OCEAN MEDICAL CENTER 0.166595664.845664.840.00%0.00%
OCEAN MEDICAL CENTER 0.170015499.845499.840.00%0.00%
OUR LADY OF LOURDES 0.142835664.845664.840.00%0.00%
OVERLOOK MEDICAL CENTER 0.175175664.845664.840.00%0.00%
PALISADES MEDICAL CENTER 0.170626231.325664.8410.00%0.00%
PASCACK VALLEY HOSP 0.000004479.004479.000.00%0.00%
PENN MED PRINCETON MED CTR 0.254355664.845664.840.00%0.00%
RARITAN BAY MED CTR 0.202725499.845499.840.00%0.00%
RARITAN BAY MED CTR -OLD BRID0.167765499.845499.840.00%0.00%
RARITAN BAY MED CTR PERTH AMB0.202945664.845664.840.00%0.00%
RIVERVIEW MEDICAL CENTER 0.182436231.325664.8410.00%0.00%
RIVERVIEW MEDICAL CENTER 0.189516049.825499.8410.00%0.00%
RW JOHNSON UNIV HOSP 0.172176231.325664.8410.00%0.00%
RWJ UNIV HOSP AT HAMILTON 0.127375664.845664.840.00%0.00%
RWJ UNIV HOSP AT RAHWAY 0.120135664.845664.840.00%0.00%
RWJ UNIV HOSP SOMERSET 0.133755664.845664.840.00%0.00%
SAINT CLARES HOSPITAL 0.203196231.325664.8410.00%0.00%
SALEM MEDICAL CENTER 0.151365664.845664.840.00%0.00%
SHORE MEMORIAL HOSPITAL 0.188695664.845664.840.00%0.00%
SOMERSET MEDICAL CTR 0.122594809.264809.260.00%0.00%
SOUTHERN OCEAN CO HOSPITAL 0.191044691.964691.960.00%0.00%
SOUTHERN OCEAN MEDICAL CTR 0.174405664.845664.840.00%0.00%
SOUTHERN OCEAN MEDICAL CTR 0.170975499.845499.840.00%0.00%
ST BARNABAS MED CTR LIVINGSTO0.199126231.325664.8410.00%0.00%
ST CLARE'S HOSP DENVILLE 0.208545443.604948.7310.00%0.00%
ST CLARE'S HOSPITAL/SUSSEX 0.208314691.964691.960.00%0.00%
ST CLARES HOSP DOVER GENERAL 0.203196231.325664.8410.00%0.00%
ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER 0.157986231.325664.840.00%10.00%
ST JAMES HOSP/NEWARK 0.000004479.004479.000.00%0.00%
ST JOSEPHS HOSPITAL 0.143926797.815664.8410.00%10.00%
ST JOSEPHS WAYNE HOSPITAL 0.169784573.064573.060.00%0.00%
ST LUKES WARREN HOSPITAL 0.118595664.845664.840.00%0.00%
ST MARYS HOSP/PASSAIC 0.175224809.264809.260.00%0.00%
ST MARYS HOSPITAL 0.183395664.845664.840.00%0.00%
ST MICHAELS MED CENTER 0.327565067.505067.500.00%0.00%
ST PETERS UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL0.110556231.325664.8410.00%0.00%
ST. MICHAEL'SMEDICAL CENTER 0.195325664.845664.840.00%0.00%
THE VALLEY HOSP 0.226985664.845664.840.00%0.00%
TRINITAS REGIONAL MEDICAL CTR0.140547364.295664.8415.00%15.00%
UNION HOSP MS 18 0.000004479.004479.000.00%0.00%
UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL 0.209387364.295664.8415.00%15.00%
VIRTUA HEALTH SYSTEM 0.144415664.845664.840.00%0.00%
VIRTUA HEALTH SYSTEM 0.176635664.845664.840.00%0.00%
VIRTUA WILLINGBORO HOSPITAL 0.129186231.325664.840.00%10.00%
WARREN HOSPITAL 0.141954691.964691.960.00%0.00%
WM B KESSLER MEM HOSP 0.298524479.004479.000.00%0.00%